RADIO FM AM BRAND PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

(Last updated March 28, 2022)

 

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT CAREFULLY

 

Radio FM AM brand cares about its users’ privacy and is committed to clearly describing and disclosing its data practices. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before accessing or using our Application and Services. If you have any questions, please contact us at Info@radiofmam.com

 

  1. Overview

 

Radio FM AM brand (“we,” “us,” or “Our”) provides a free Radio Signals from anywhere in the world and from wherever you are. In connection with the Radio FM AM brand Services, we process certain data (“User Data”) of end-users accessing Properties on which Radio FM AM brand Technologies are used, and from other third party partner sources.

 

This Radio FM AM brand Services Privacy Statement explains what User Data we process in connection with our provision of the Radio FM AM brand Services, how we process and share User Data and your rights to your User Data.

 

We will collect, process, use and share (pursuant to this Policy) the following data if available to us: your Personal data you provided to us, your Advertising ID, Internet Protocol addresses, name of app (where our SDK is installed), gender and age (if shared with or assumed by us), data of a query of installed apps, device properties, Bluetooth paired devices, device sensors, carrier, ISP, network connection details and Wi-Fi data, roaming, local time zone, language settings, your interests and behavioral data assumed from keywords shared with us.

 

When you interact with an Advertisement provided, supported or enabled by us, the advertising attribution and measurement will be shared with us by third party services (known as “attribution partners”). We will use this data for frequency cap (e.g.: if and when to present you a similar Advertisement) and advertising attribution and measurement.

 

 

  • Overview
  • Purpose of Data Processing
  • Data controller
  • Subscribed to our premium Monthly or Yearly subscription plan;
  • Summary of Personal Data and Use
  • How do we get your consent?
  • Stop Receiving Advertisements
  • Data Protection Principles
  • Types Of Data We Collect From You
  • Account Identifiers
  • What User Data we process with Identifiers
  • Radio FM AM Brand Advertising Products
  • Cookies
  • How We Use Your Data
  • With Whom We Share Your Data
  • Advertiser
  • Data Subjects
  • Your Data Privacy Rights and Choices
  • Our Policy Towards Children
  • Managing Your Ads Choices
  • SDK Agreement
  • Transfer of Personal Data
  • Data Security
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Jurisdiction
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy
  • Contact Us

 

 

  1. Summary of Personal Data and Use

 

We may collect or obtain Personal Data about you, and this information may be stored or processed out of your region through the following methods listed in this Privacy Policy. Radio FM AM Brand collects and processes your personal data, and other data from several sources (such as through www.Radiofmam.com SDK (software development kit) embedded or integrated in variety of mobile apps, Radio FM AM Brand RTB (real time bidding) platform used for placement of ads on real time (RTB), supply side platforms or partners, advertisers, and other data providers; together: “Data Sources”).

 

Radio FM AM Brand shares or makes available such data (or part of it) with the following third parties (i) advertisers  which run their campaigns on Radio FM AM Brand inventory (mobile apps engaged directly with Radio FM AM Brand or indirectly through other advertising networks or platforms; “Advertisers”); (ii) advertising agencies and other business partners, which run their campaigns on Radio FM AM Brand inventory or on their independent inventory, and can be “processors” or “controllers” of the data (together: “Business Partners”); and (iii) third parties which run or operate their own data bases, solutions or platforms which may act as “controllers” of data and may use your data together with other data they process about you (“Data Partners”).

 

  1. Purpose of Data Processing

 

Your data is collected, processed, used and shared by us throughout Radio FM AM Brand Apps/Network for the purpose of serving you targeted and personalized advertisements based on your profile; provided however that, if we anonymize your data, we may use it for other purposes as well (together: the “Purpose”). Non-personal and/or anonymized data, is a data which neither identifies you personally nor is identifiable. Anonymization may be made by deleting, hashing or encrypting your Advertising ID (or MAID), which is your unique identifier used by us to differentiate your data from data of other users, and make it identifiable thereof.

 

When we share your data with third parties (Advertisers, Business Partners and/or Data Partners) we will contractually obligate them to use the data for the Purpose only, other than if they represent that they can use it for other purposes subject to your consent or other lawful basis.

 

  1. Data controller

 

www.Radiofmam.com is the data controller of your Personal Data. When this Privacy Policy mentions “Radio FM AM Brand,” “we,” “us,” or “our,” it refers to the relevant Radio FM AM Brand entity which is providing the Services directly and specifically.

 

  1. How do we get your consent?

 

When you use our Application, you consent to our collecting of your data and using it for that specific reason only.

 

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent or provide you with an opportunity to say no. if you like to withdraw your consent please see our Data Privacy Rights and Choices section below;

 

  1. Stop Receiving Advertisements

 

Please note that it is not Radiofmam.com’s decision to display ads within the mobile app you use, but the app’s developer or user who uses our services (directly or indirectly). However, we believe that you benefit from these apps, since in most cases, displaying Advertisements is essential for keeping users’ apps and services free of charge. Moreover, when app’s developer or user uses our services (directly or indirectly) Advertisements provided to you may be optimized and/or customized to you, which improves your experience with the app.

 

If you wish to stop receiving Advertisements, you should contact the app’s developer or user, whose details you can find on Google Play or Apple App Store, and submit your request to it. Alternatively, you may change your mobile phone settings (IOS / Android). You may contact us at Info@radiofmam.com and we will do our best to help you.

 

  1. Data Protection Principles

 

We collect, process, and use personal data (under the definitions of the Personal Data Protection Act 25.326 (PDPA) (Ley de Protección de Los Datos Personales) and GDPR implementation Directive 95/46/EC, to provide our services. Personal data means any information that enables us to identify you, directly or indirectly, such as name, email, address, any form of identification number, or one or more factors specific to you or your beneficiary’s identity.

 

We are committed to complying with applicable data protection laws and will ensure that personal data is: Used lawfully, fairly, and transparently; Collected only for valid purposes that we have clearly explained to you and not used in  any way that is incompatible with those purposes; Relevant to the purposes we have told you about and limited only to those purposes; Accurate and kept up to date; Kept only as long as necessary for the purposes we have told you about;

 

  1. Types Of Data We Collect From You

 

The User Data we process comprises the following categories of information:

 

  • Technical Information”: Information relating to Users’ Devices – this information includes: The type of mobile, tablet or other handheld devices (“Device“) being used (including manufacturer, model, operating system, screen dimensions, OS version, Virtual Machine name and version and android standby bucket).
  • Account Information. Your ID and related account details, including email address, devices registered, account status, and age.
  • Payment Information. Data about your billing address and method of payment, such as bank details, credit, debit, or other payment card information.
  • Transaction Information. Data about purchases of products and services or transactions facilitated by us, including purchases on the application.
  • Details of the page and web browser in which the Radio FM AM brand services are incorporated (asset key, App name and version or mobile web address and ad unit).
  • Device language and country codes, local time and time-zone
  • Device connection type; GSM, 3G, 4G, Wi-Fi etc.).
  • Automatically Collected Information; Other Personally and Non-Personally Identifiable Information. When you opt-in to data sharing while using any of our Mobile Products, our web server automatically collects limited information about your device. Radio FM AM Brand logs information including the mobile advertising ID (IDFA / AdID), IP address, SSID/BSSID, the type of mobile device you use, the IP address of your mobile device, and your mobile operating system. If you opt-out of location sharing, Radio FM AM Brand does not receive any of your data.

 

We may use this information, to analyze trends, administer the service, track users, and gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

 

  1. Account Identifiers

 

When setting up a User’s account with Radio FM AM brand, a user will choose unique and personal account identifiers, including a login and password. The login (i) identifies the account; and (ii) allows User to log in to its account on the Site or otherwise access the Services. The login cannot be changed and identifies User’s account uniquely and permanently. The password is specific to the account and User is not authorized to sell, transmit, sublicense or disclose it to third parties. User is responsible for User’s password and undertakes to keep it confidential. User is fully responsible for the activity on User’s account. Passwords can be modified by Radio FM AM brand in the case of loss or theft of passwords, or if User suspects that a third party might be able to use them.

 

User is responsible for the accuracy of the information associated with the account (especially the contact details and bank details). Radio FM AM brand shall not be responsible for any unauthorized access to User’s account, or for any modification, deletion or impairment affecting all or part of the information User will give Radio FM AM brand in the context of using User’s access account.

 

  1. What User Data we process with Identifiers

 

Radio FM AM brand links the Technical Information it collects listed above to certain Device and User identifiers that it collects from Users and their Devices – this information includes:

 

  • Unique Advertising ID, such as Google AAID or Apple IDFA or
  • a unique cookie based identifier.
  • IP Address.

 

All User Data we collect is associated with these identifiers.

 

  1. Radio FM AM Brand Advertising Products

 

We will never sell your data but may disclose your data to third parties for the purposes of providing targeted advertisements and information our advertising partners believe may be of relevance and interest to you; these third parties include but are not limited to:

 

  • Advertising/marketing companies;
  • Advertising networks, exchanges, and related services;
  • Business services/agencies;
  • Business-to-business companies;
  • Marketing data companies;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Consumer data aggregators;
  • Financial services companies;

 

Radio FM AM Brand shares data with third parties based upon use cases set forth by the Interactive Advertising Bureau’s Transparency and Consent framework. Those use cases include:

 

    • Information storage and access
    • Ad selection, delivery, reporting
    • Personalization
    • Content selection, delivery, reporting
    • Measurement
    • Matching Data to Offline Sources
    • Linking Devices

 

  1. Cookies and web beacons

 

A cookie is a text file containing a small amount of information that is sent to your browser when you visit an Application.  Cookies are an extremely useful technology and perform lots of different functions.

What cookies do we use?

 

The cookies that we use fall into the following categories:

 

  • Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our Application when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our Application works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding the exact radio signals they are looking for easily.
  • Functionality cookies. These are used to recognize you when you return to our Application. This enables us to personalize our content for you, and remember your preferences.
  • Targeting cookies. These cookies record your visit to our Application, the pages you have visited and the links you have followed. We will use this information to make our Application and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose but with your consent.

 

We use various types of cookies (including some that we place and others that we permit third parties to place on our site) for several purposes. If for any reason you do not want us to track your use of our site using cookies, you can opt-out of this using your browser settings and can also select the option “Do Not Track” (for more information please refer to your browser). Most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject cookies in the “Help” section of the toolbar.

 

  1. How We Use Your Data

 

User Data is used by Radio FM AM brand to provide the Radio FM AM brand Services. More specifically, and dependent on your privacy choices, we use User Data for the following purposes:

 

  • To store and/or access information on a Device – We will store or access cookies, device identifiers, or other information for the purposes presented to you. (TCF P1).
  • To provide our Services: We will use your data to provide RADIO signal services to you base on your preferences.
  • To select basic Radio FM AM brand Ads for you – To show Radio FM AM brand Ads to you based on the content you’re viewing, the app you’re using, your approximate location, or your device type. (TCF P2)
  • To measure the performance of Radio FM AM brand Ads – To measure the performance and effectiveness of Radio FM AM brand Ads that you see or interact with. (TCF P7).

 

  1. With Whom We Share Your Data

 

We may only share your personal information with third parties under the circumstances described below. We do not sell or otherwise disclose personal information we collect about you for monetary or other valuable consideration.

 

  • Authorized vendors: We may share your data with third-party vendors that help us operate our Application, process payments, and deliver our services and also comply with your instructions and our contractual obligations.
  • Advertising and Analytics Partner: We may share usage data with third-party advertisers and analytics providers through cookies and other similar technologies. These third parties may collect information sent by your computer, browser, or mobile device in response to a request for content, such as unique identifiers, your IP address, or other information about your computer or device.
  • We will share your ADIDs collected by us, with attribution partners for the purpose of measurement and attribution of the Advertising, which is used for calculate payments, detect invalid traffic (fraud), security or technical issues in connection with Radio FM AM Brand.
  • Certain legal obligations: we may be required to disclose personal information if directed by a court of law or other governmental entities. We will attempt to give you prior notice before disclosing your information in response to such a request.

 

  1. Advertiser

 

We allow advertisers to display their advertisements and other information in certain areas of the Website and the Application such as sidebar advertisements or banner advertisements. If you are an advertiser, you should take full responsibility for any advertisements you place on the Website and/or the Application, and any services provided on the Website and/or the Application, or products sold through those advertisements.

 

Further, as an advertiser, you warrant and represent that you possess all rights and authority to place advertisements on the Website and/or the Application, including, but not limited to, intellectual property rights, publicity rights, and contractual rights. We simply provide the space to place such advertisements, and we have no other relationship with advertisers.

 

  1. Data Subjects

 

For individuals who are located in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom or Switzerland (collectively “EEA Residents”), data collected from you may be transferred or processed in Argentina (Collectively “Data Subjects”). When their data is collected, we rely on legal bases for processing your information. We generally only process your data where we are required to, where the processing is necessary to provide our services to you (or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract with you).

 

  1. Your Data Protection Rights and Choices

 

We enable you to make numerous choices about your data: Below is the following data protection rights you have when you use our services.

 

  • Right to update or correct
  • Right to access your data
  • Right to delete your Data
  • Right to restrict processing of your data.
  • Right to opt-out from receiving marketing emails:
  • Withdraw Your Consent:.
  • Right to Complaint:.

 

  1. Our Policy Towards Children

 

In accordance with applicable European Union guidance on the Children privacy practice, we do not knowingly collect User Data from children under the age of 16 or use any User Data to target adverts to children under the age of 16. If you believe we have inadvertently collected User Data from or about a child, please contact us using the details provided under the Contact Us section below.

 

  1. Managing Your Ads Choices

 

Users can request the deletion of their User Data by following the below link and entering their Google Advertising ID (AAID) or Apple advertising ID (IDFA) in the form: https://consent.Radiofmam.com.

 

If Users request deletion of User Data, Users may still see untargeted ads. In addition to the process described above, if their Device permits, Users may be able to manage their choices by changing the settings of their Device as follows:

 

  • Google Advertising ID (AAID): You can change your Google Advertising ID settings by following these instructions: open Settings on your Device and go to Google > Ads > Opt out of Ads Personalisation. Users should be aware that clicking this opt-out button will disable interest-based ads from all advertising networks that use Google Advertising IDs, although Users will still see untargeted advertisements. The process may also differ from devices’ manufacturer and the Android version you have on your Device. You may need to refer to your Device’s user manual in case the process above is not adapted to your Device.

 

  • Apple iOS Advertising ID (IDFA): You can change your Apple Advertising ID settings by following these instructions: open Settings on your device and go to Privacy > Tracking. This will disable personalised ads using the IDFA from all advertising networks that use IDFAs, although Users will still see untargeted advertisements.

 

  1. Transfer of Personal Data Between Countries

 

The application products and offerings connect you to the world. To make that possible, your data may be transferred to or accessed by entities around the world. We always comply with laws on the transfer of personal data between countries to help ensure your data is protected, wherever it may be.

 

  1. RADIO FM AM BRAND SDK AGREEMENT

 

 

PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY

  1. Welcome

 

Radio FM AM Brand (“Radio FM AM brand”, “we” or “us”) is a is a mobile media and data company, which develops and operates an advertising network. We collect, process, use and share data of end users which use our services including our SDK (software development kit). Our data collection and processing practices are described in our end user privacy policy (“Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy), which is incorporated into this Agreement by reference.

 

Radio FM AM brand offers mobile apps developers and owners its SDK (software development kit) which is embedded within mobile apps, and enables Radio FM AM brand to collect data in regard of the mobile app user and display relevant ads to that user. In addition, Radio FM AM brand integrates its advertising network with other advertising networks. These other networks may collect and provide “requests” for ads to be displayed over their inventory (mobile apps’ advertising space) and/or may collect and provide proposals (“bids”) of other advertisers to display ads on that inventory. Such system which matches “requests” and “bids” is called RTB (“real time bidding”). Radio FM AM brand offers its own developed RTB to publishers, advertises and advertisement networks.

 

We asked for your consent to present you personalized ads because you are using mobile app (or apps) which use our services: mobile app(s) in which our SDK is embed and/or mobile app(s) whose advertising space (inventory) is offered through our RTB (together: “Radio FM AM brand Services”). This Radio FM AM brand Services and SDK License Agreement (“Agreement”) is between Radio FM AM brand, (“Radio FM AM brand”) and the person or entity accessing, installing or using Radio FM AM brand SDK and/or Radio FM AM brand Services (“You”). BY DOWNLOADING, INSTALLING, ACCESSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE SDK, YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT, DO NOT INSTALL, ACCESS OR USE RADIO FM AM BRAND SERVICES OR THE SDK. You can opt out from Radio FM AM brand Services at any time by contacting us at Info@radiofmam.com

 

In any discrepancies between this Agreement and Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy, the terms of Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy shall prevail.

 

  1. Grant of License

 

Your License. Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, Radio FM AM brand grants you a non-exclusive, nontransferable, royalty-free right and license to (a) install the SDK for the purpose of using Radio FM AM brand Services; and (b) to use Radio FM AM brand Services for the purpose of receiving personalized advertisements.

 

Radio FM AM brand License. Subject to the terms and conditions of this Agreement, you grant Radio FM AM brand an exclusive, royalty-free right and license to use the SDK for the following purposes:

  • to serve you personalized advertisements at the mobile app(s) where the respective SDK is embedded or installed.
  • subject to and in accordance with the terms of Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy (which is incorporated herein by reference) – to collect, process, use and share your data as detailed in Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy. Your data will be used throughout Radio FM AM brand services, as defined in Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy.

 

Your data will include: (1) your precise location data which is collected by using the permission you grant to the mobile app where Radio FM AM brand SDK is embedded or installed in (if actually granted); and (2) apps already installed on your mobile device, which is collected by implying a query which asks whether certain apps are already installed in your mobile device (one-way hash representation).

 

  1. Restrictions on Your Licensed Rights

 

You hereby agree not to: (a) modify, disassemble, decompile, or reverse engineer any part of the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services; (b) copy or otherwise reproduce the SDK, in whole or in part; (c) modify, adapt, alter, translate, or incorporate into or with other software or create a derivative work of any part of the SDK; (d) distribute the SDK or part of it; (e) use the SDK for any purpose other than as permitted under Your License; (f) use Radio FM AM brand trademarks for any purpose without written permission of Radio FM AM brand; and (g) use the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services in violation of any applicable law or for illegal purpose.

 

  1. Ownership of Intellectual Property

 

Radio FM AM brand SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services are protected by law, including without limitation the copyright laws of the United States and other countries, and by international treaty provisions. Radio FM AM brand retains all right, title, and ownership throughout the world in the intellectual property embodied within the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services and with its trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, domain names or other distinctive brand features. Except as stated herein, this Agreement does not grant you any rights to patents, copyrights, trade secrets, trademarks, or any other rights in respect to the items in the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services, and all rights not expressly granted are reserved by Radio FM AM brand.

 

  1. Support

 

Radio FM AM brand is not obligated to provide any technical or other support for the SDK. However, if Radio FM AM brand chooses to provide any support to you, your use of such Support will be governed by then-current Radio FM AM brand policies.

 

  1. Updates

 

Upgrades; End of Life

  • Radio FM AM brand may updated or upgrade Radio FM AM brand SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services from time to time. Your License, consents and other permissions granted by you to Radio FM AM brand under this Agreement or otherwise shall apply to any future versions, updates or upgrades of Radio FM AM brand SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services.
  • You hereby acknowledge and agree that Radio FM AM brand is not obliged to provide any upgrades or future versions of the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services. Radio FM AM brand reserves the right to discontinue offering the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services, or to modify the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services at any time, in its sole discretion. If You are dissatisfied with any aspect of the SDK or Radio FM AM brand Services, your sole and exclusive remedy is to cease using the SDK or opt out from Radio FM AM brand Services by contacting us at Info@radiofmam.com.

 

  1. No Warranty

 

Radio FM AM brand services and the SDK are licensed “AS-IS”. you bear all risks associated with using them. Radio FM AM brand disclaims all warranties: statutory, express or implied, including the warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement. Radio FM AM brand provides no express or implied warranties or guarantees with respect to your use of Radio FM AM brand services and/or the SDK. you may have additional consumer rights under your local laws which this agreement cannot change.

 

  1. Limitation of Liability

 

IN NO EVENT SHALL RADIO FM AM BRAND BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY LOST PROFITS OR INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, PUNITIVE, OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES. RADIO FM AM BRAND’S CUMULATIVE LIABILITY HEREUNDER SHALL NOT EXCEED FIVE DOLLARS ($5.00).

 

  1. Indemnity

 

To the maximum extent permitted by law, You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Radio FM AM brand, its affiliates, and their respective directors, officers, employees, agents and representatives from and against any and all claims, actions, suits, or proceedings, as well as any and all losses, liabilities, damages, costs, and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees), arising out of or allegedly based (in whole or in part) on: (a) your use of Radio FM AM brand Services and/or the SDK in violation of this Agreement.

 

  1. Term and Termination

 

This Agreement is effective as long as you use Radio FM AM brand Services and/or the SDK. Radio FM AM brand has the right to terminate this Agreement immediately if you fail to comply with any term of this Agreement. Despite anything contained in this Agreement to the contrary, Radio FM AM brand may, in its sole discretion, terminate, deactivate or suspend access to the SDK at any time. you can terminate this Agreement by (a) opting out from Radio FM AM brand Services; and (b) removing the SDK(s) from your mobile device.

 

  1. Effect of Termination

 

Upon termination of this Agreement for any reason: (a) subject to the terms of Radio FM AM brand Privacy Policy, all rights and licenses granted herein shall expire. Sections 2, 3, 5-9, along with any other provisions that would reasonably be deemed to survive termination, shall survive any termination and/or expiration of this Agreement.

 

  1. Assignment

 

You will not assign any of your rights or obligations under this Agreement to any person or entity, and any attempt to do so shall be null and void. Radio FM AM brand may assign it rights under this Agreement to any third party.

 

  1. Dispute Resolution

 

Each Party agrees to first contact the other Party and attempt to resolve any dispute informally. If the Parties are not able to resolve the dispute informally, and unless otherwise required by a mandatory law, the Parties agree that any claim, dispute or controversy arising out of or in connection with or relating to this Agreement will be governed by the Laws of the Supreme Court of Argentina (Spanish: Corte Suprema de Argentina), without regards to its conflict of laws principles, and shall be brought exclusively before the courts Argentina.

 

It is further agreed that: (i) by entering into these General Terms, each of the Parties agree to waiving the right to a trial by jury or to participate in a class action; and (ii) all claims must be brought in the Parties’ individual capacity, and not as a plaintiff or class member in any purported class or representative proceeding and the competent court may not consolidate more than one person’s claims.

 

  1. No Third-Party Beneficiary

 

This Agreement shall be binding on and inure to the benefit of each of the Parties and their respective successors and assignees. This Agreement is not made for the benefit of any third party who is not a party hereto, and only the Parties hereto or their respective successors and permitted assigns will acquire or have any benefit, right, remedy or claim under or by reason of this Agreement.

 

  1. Severability

 

In the event any clause of this Agreement is determined to be void or unenforceable by a court of competent jurisdiction, such clause shall be interpreted as necessary to give maximum force to the provisions thereof, and the validity and enforceability of the remainder of this Agreement shall not be affected.

 

  1. Force Majeure

 

Radio FM AM brand shall not be liable hereunder for any failure or delay in the performance of its obligations hereunder due to any condition beyond its reasonable control.

 

  1. Changes to this Agreement

 

This Agreement may be updated by us from time to time. Substantial changes will take effect 30 days from update. Other changes will take effect 7 days from update. If this Agreement is amended to comply with legal requirements, the amendments will become effective immediately. The most up-to-date Agreement as well as any updated to this Policy will be published and will be available

 

 

 

  1. Data Security

 

We are committed to maintaining your data’s security, having measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of the data under our control. We employ modern and secure techniques to protect our systems from intrusion by unauthorized individuals, and we regularly upgrade our security as better methods become available. Our data centres and our partners utilize new physical security measures to prevent unauthorized access to the facility.

 

Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Therefore, we cannot (and do not) guarantee the absolute security of personal data.

 

  1. Terms and Conditions

           

To learn more about our terms and conditions, please visit our Terms of Service page, which establishes the use, and disclaimer, governing our Application’s usage.

 

  1. Jurisdiction

 

The Supreme Court of Argentina (Spanish: Corte Suprema de Argentina) and the European Union GDPR laws shall govern this privacy policy.

 

  1. Changes To our Privacy Policy

 

We continually strive to implement new technologies to protect your privacy and your use of application and service. As a result, changes to this privacy policy may be made by us from time to time. In no event will these changes result in the degradation of any security measures designed to protect you from unauthorized disclosure.

 

  1. Contact us

 

If you have any questions comments and complaints about this privacy policy, please contact us at Info@radiofmam.com